Second Hand News
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 119 (43 on the archive and 76 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German (SS)): 56
Defender wins (Italian / Partisan (French)): 63
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 953 | 1000 | 43% | 2026-06-04 | | Lost |
| 938 | 780 | 71% | 2025-12-22 | | Lost |
| 1136 | 1000 | 69% | 2025-11-07 | | Won |
| 1161 | 992 | 73% | 2025-10-30 | | Won |
| 938 | 692 | 80% | 2025-10-16 | | Won |
| 931 | 1136 | 24% | 2025-03-08 | | Lost |
| 1227 | 1000 | 79% | 2025-01-13 | | Won |
| 1056 | 1066 | 49% | 2024-10-11 | | Lost |
| 1097 | 1108 | 48% | 2024-10-10 | | Won |
| 1000 | 878 | 67% | 2024-09-29 | | Won |
| 1142 | 1000 | 69% | 2024-08-03 | | Won |
| 961 | 924 | 55% | 2024-03-22 | | Lost |
| 1132 | 1178 | 43% | 2024-02-12 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1185 | 26% | 2023-03-24 | | Won |
| 1039 | 962 | 61% | 2022-11-30 | | Won |
| 780 | 1141 | 11% | 2022-05-05 | | Lost |
| 1073 | 1108 | 45% | 2022-04-20 | | Lost |
| 1134 | 1084 | 57% | 2022-03-06 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1064 | 41% | 2022-03-06 | | Won |
| 1143 | 1084 | 58% | 2022-02-24 | | Lost |
| 1219 | 1171 | 57% | 2022-02-23 | | Lost |
| 990 | 892 | 64% | 2022-02-15 | | Won |
| 941 | 1000 | 42% | 2022-01-15 | | Lost |
| 1060 | 1000 | 59% | 2021-11-05 | | Lost |
| 1007 | 1000 | 51% | 2021-08-28 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1204 | 24% | 2021-07-25 | | Lost |
| 1141 | 1048 | 63% | 2021-07-02 | | Won |
| 1204 | 1000 | 76% | 2021-06-06 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1132 | 32% | 2021-06-06 | | Won |
| 1000 | 949 | 57% | 2021-05-26 | | Won |
| 1145 | 989 | 71% | 2021-05-24 | | Won |
| 965 | 1242 | 17% | 2021-05-15 | | Lost |
| 989 | 1002 | 48% | 2021-05-08 | | Lost |
| 1015 | 1185 | 27% | 2021-03-26 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1132 | 32% | 2021-03-26 | | Lost |
| 938 | 1218 | 17% | 2021-02-13 | | Lost |
| 1172 | 1000 | 73% | 2021-01-19 | | Won |
| 979 | 980 | 50% | 2020-12-22 | | Lost |
| 878 | 1102 | 22% | 2020-12-13 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1007 | 49% | 2020-12-01 | | Lost |
| 1060 | 1240 | 26% | 2020-11-24 | | Lost |
| 1134 | 1101 | 55% | 2020-11-17 | | Lost |
| 1131 | 1000 | 68% | 2020-11-10 | | Lost |
Attacking (18 wins) average ELOs: 1042.1 vs 1046 has a 49.44% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).